Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
BEIJING HONG YUN XI INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMPANY LIMITED

Grinding, Glass Beads for Sandblasting, Sandblast manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding, Printing Polyester Base Film, Fiberglass Chopped Strands for Extrusion & Injection and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Glass Beads Glass beads for Grinding High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding

High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding

FOB Price: US $340-380 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $340-380/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 30000ton/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
glass beads
12 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HYX-G01
  • Artificial Abrasive Type: Corundum Abrasives
  • Function: Surface Finish
  • Particle Size: Powder
  • Compressive Strength: Exceed 1200n
  • Abrasive: Normal Abrasive
  • Working Style: Surface Grinding
  • Transport Package: Knitting Plastic Bag or Pallets
  • Origin: China
  • Natural Abrasive Type: Natural Corundum
  • Application: Machinery
  • Source: Natural Abrasives
  • Hardness: 6-7 Moh′s
  • Material: Diamond
  • Circular Degree: <0.1
  • Trademark: HYX
  • Specification: Specific gravity: 2.4-2.6 g/cm3
  • HS Code: 7018200090
Product Description
With the advantages of smooth surface,even size,high hardness,wearable and stable,widely used as disperser,grinding media and filler materials in dye,paint,ink and chemical industry.
 
          Item      Diameter(um)    Mesh Size
       HYX-G01 0.8-1.020-18
HYX-G021.0-1.518-14
HYX-G031.5-2.014-12
HYX-G042.0-2.512-8
HYX-G052.5-3.08-7
HYX-G063.0-4.07-6
HYX-G074.0-5.06-4
HYX-G085.0-6.04-3

You can choose different size galss bead between 0.8mm-6mm according to different function.

Technical references
A:Appearance: Clean and transparent,no visible bubbles and impurity;
B:Specific gravity:2.4-2.6g/cm3;
C:Hardness:6-7;

D:Compressive Strength:  >1200N;

Package:
1.Using double-deck package,the inner is polythene film and its thickness is not less than 0.5mm,the outer is plastic woven bag to prevent leak or damp.The net weight of each bag is 25±0.2kg.

2.Using double-deck package,the inner is polythene film and its thickness is not less than 0.5mm,the outer is plastic woven bag to prevent leak or damp.The net weight of each is 1000±8kg.


3.According to clients' requirement.

High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding

High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding
High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding
High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding
High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding
High Quality Glass Beads for Grinding
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Ivy
Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Ivy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category