Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
BEIJING HONG YUN XI INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMPANY LIMITED

Grinding, Glass Beads for Sandblasting, Sandblast manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Grinding Glass Beads, FRP Trough for Aquaculture, Aquaculture Trough Made by FRP and so on.

(/ )

Grinding Glass Beads

FOB Price: US $340-380 / Ton
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Ton US $340-380/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30000ton/Year
Transport Package: Knitting Plastic Bag or Pallets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HYX-G01
  • Compressive Strength: Exceed 1200n
  • Abrasive: Normal Abrasive
  • Working Style: Surface Grinding
  • Specification: Specific gravity: 2.4-2.6 g/cm3
  • HS Code: 7018200090
  • Hardness: 6-7 Moh′s
  • Material: Diamond
  • Circular Degree: <0.1
  • Trademark: HYX
  • Origin: China
Product Description
With the advantages of smooth surface,even size,high hardness,wearable and stable,widely used as disperser,grinding media and filler materials in dye,paint,ink and chemical industry.
 
          Item      Diameter(um)    Mesh Size
       HYX-G01 0.8-1.020-18
HYX-G021.0-1.518-14
HYX-G031.5-2.014-12
HYX-G042.0-2.512-8
HYX-G052.5-3.08-7
HYX-G063.0-4.07-6
HYX-G074.0-5.06-4
HYX-G085.0-6.04-3

You can choose different size galss bead between 0.8mm-6mm according to different function.

Technical references
A:Appearance: Clean and transparent,no visible bubbles and impurity;
B:Specific gravity:2.4-2.6g/cm3;
C:Hardness:6-7;
D:Compressive Strength:  >1200N;

Package:
1.Using double-deck package,the inner is polythene film and its thickness is not less than 0.5mm,the outer is plastic woven bag to prevent leak or damp.The net weight of each bag is 25±0.2kg.

2.Using double-deck package,the inner is polythene film and its thickness is not less than 0.5mm,the outer is plastic woven bag to prevent leak or damp.The net weight of each is 1000±8kg.

3.According to clients' requirement.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Ivy
Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Ivy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category